Privacy Policy – Privacy Policy -
Privacy Policy

The privacy policy explains in detail how ‘Wolf’ uses and protect the user data obtained from the website. We are committed to protecting your privacy. If we request for any information on your next visit, we would always follow the privacy statement outlined here.

“Wolf” might change this policy as per the requirement by timely updates and you should constantly check this page to ensure that you are fine with the changes made.

The following information is collected:

Name and job title

Contact information including email address

Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

How is the information collected used by Wolf

We constantly try to improve our services by collecting these data points from you by doing the following:

  • Internal Database management for record purpose
  • Improvement of our products and services
  • Sending periodic updates on the new products, offers or any other area of information that you might have indicated. We may contact you through mail, post or call for the same.

Security
We are highly committed to ensure the security of your personal information. We have used suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure this information so that there is no unauthorized access or disclosure.

How are cookies used by us
A cookie is a small file which asks for your permission before it is stored on your computer’s hard disk. After your permission, it helps the website concerned to analyse the web traffic or let know when you visit a particular site. This allows web applications to treat you as a unique individual. This helps in customizing the operator’s offering as per your needs, likes and dislikes by remembering info your preferences.

At Wolf, we try to identify which content is more relevant to your need and which page is most frequented by you through traffic log cookies. This helps us improve by analyzing the web page traffic and tailor it from customer’s perspective. We use this statistically for analysis and then the data is removed from the system.

In totality, cookies help us create a better experience for you and build a more robust website by providing relevant information, through monitoring which pages you find useful or not. It no way gives us access to your computer’s data or any other information stored therein, other than something that you want to share with us.

There is always an option to decline cookies if that concerns you. But, most of the web browsers today automatically accept it. But, you can always go to the Browser’s setting and change the option to decline cookies, if you so prefer. This at times might affect your desired experience of the website.

Links to other websites
There could be a reference to other websites on our website so that you have complete information about the product or the issue in question. Once you leave our website, we do not have control over the information that you submit in these websites as they are out of our purview. You should exercise caution and always give a read through their privacy policy before providing any personal information as there could be a malicious use.

Controlling your personal information
You are at complete liberty to know and restrict use of your personal information by us:

We do not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third party sites without your permission or a mandatory requirement by the law to do so. We generallu use your information to send you updates regarding our products and services, promotional material of your interest or any info about any third party information that you might want from us.

You may request for a copy of the details of your personal information under the Data Protection Act 1998, by paying a small fee. For this, you just need to send us an email to care@riseofwolf.com and request for a copy of the information held by us.

If you feel that we have left out something incomplete or not satisfactory, just drop us a mail and we will act promptly to correct any discrepancy.